1 DEERFIELD CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 DEERFIELD CIR
Mblu
049/ / 0022/ /
Acct#
105400010005
Owner
ROY MARGARET R + NORMAND J JR
Total Market Value
$194,400
Appraisal
$277,800
PID
11888
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,900$80,900$277,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$56,600$194,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROY MARGARET R + NORMAND J JR
Co-Owner
Address1 DEERFIELD CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$381,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2953/0339
Sale Date10/03/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROY MARGARET R + NORMAND J JR$381,500 2953/03390010/03/2025
GUILMARTIN BETH + DALEY STEVEN $340,000 2897/10090003/05/2024
MYOTT RAYMOND EST + OSWELL DENISE A EXC$0 2883/07561109/22/2023
MYOTT RAYMOND EST +OSWELL DENISE A$0 2883/07551109/22/2023
MYOTT RAYMOND EST + GAIL R +OSWELL DENISE A$0 2879/07331108/10/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $218,744
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   3,912 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage101
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,900$80,900$279,800
2023$196,500$80,900$277,400
2022$196,500$80,900$277,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,200$56,600$195,800
2023$137,600$56,600$194,200
2022$137,600$56,600$194,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps