11 EDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 EDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0554/ /
Acct#
105600010020
Owner
CUNNINGHAM DANIEL J + MELISSA S
Total Market Value
$164,600
Appraisal
$235,000
PID
11893
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$80,500$235,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,200$56,400$164,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM DANIEL J + MELISSA S
Co-Owner
Address11 EDGEWOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$189,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2531/0457
Sale Date04/07/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUNNINGHAM DANIEL J + MELISSA S$189,500 2531/04570004/07/2011
PHILLIPS CHRISTINE A + GNATEK$161,00011569/0177UNKQ10/31/2002
ROCHELLE ALONZO G$021093/00290101/16/1998
ROCHELLE ALONZO G + TONIA R$100,00031093/0026UNKQ01/16/1998
CARLTON ALAN R$142,00040574/0842 05/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $205,940
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt582
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,152 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,544 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,500$80,500$235,000
2023$154,500$80,500$235,000
2022$154,500$80,500$235,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,200$56,400$164,600
2023$108,200$56,400$164,600
2022$108,200$56,400$164,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps