9 AUTUMN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 AUTUMN DR
Mblu
069/ / 0307/ /
Acct#
106100010025
Owner
KRZANOWSKI RICHARD H
Total Market Value
$232,200
Appraisal
$331,600
PID
11923
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$101,800$331,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$71,300$232,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRZANOWSKI RICHARD H
Co-Owner
Address0009 AUTUMN DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0775/0223
Sale Date04/19/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRZANOWSKI RICHARD H$190,00010775/0223 04/19/1993
LEASKA CONSTRUCTION CO$020000/0000 04/19/1993
LEASKA CONSTRUCTION CO$030000/0000 06/10/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,085
Replacement Cost: $261,153
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,185 1,185
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BSMBasement 1,185 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 285 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   4,350 2,085

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,300
Appraised Value$101,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,800$101,800$331,600
2023$229,800$101,800$331,600
2022$229,800$101,800$331,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,900$71,300$232,200
2023$160,900$71,300$232,200
2022$160,900$71,300$232,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps