24 ROCKET RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 ROCKET RUN
Mblu
054/ / 0183/ /
Acct#
092800010050
Owner
SIDWAY WILLIAM J + DELORES F
Total Market Value
$202,600
Appraisal
$289,400
PID
11934
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$81,300$289,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$56,900$202,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSIDWAY WILLIAM J + DELORES F
Co-Owner
Address0024 ROCKET RUN
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0190/0451
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIDWAY WILLIAM J + DELORES F$010190/0451  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $298,662
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt734
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 344 0
   4,508 2,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
PTOPatioBRBrick350.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,100$81,300$289,400
2023$208,100$81,300$289,400
2022$208,100$81,300$289,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,700$56,900$202,600
2023$145,700$56,900$202,600
2022$145,700$56,900$202,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps