21 COPPER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 COPPER DR
Mblu
053/ / 0443/ /
Acct#
100600010055
Owner
LOZADA DANIEL
Total Market Value
$188,800
Appraisal
$269,700
PID
11935
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$82,400$269,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,100$57,700$188,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOZADA DANIEL
Co-OwnerLOZADA SARA L (JT)
Address21 COPER DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$286,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2807/926
Sale Date08/05/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOZADA DANIEL$286,000 2807/9260008/05/2021
LARSON ERIC$185,000 2544/1030UNKQ01/03/2012
EDWARDS MARK H + ARLENE S$010445/0522  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $204,784
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt443
FBM QualityRec Room
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 480 0
   2,880 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$57,700
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete352.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,300$82,400$269,700
2023$187,300$82,400$269,700
2022$187,300$82,400$269,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,100$57,700$188,800
2023$131,100$57,700$188,800
2022$131,100$57,700$188,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps