67 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 ABBE RD
Mblu
091/ / 0050/ /
Acct#
000100010040
Owner
NORRIS ELISE + ANDREW
Total Market Value
$181,000
Appraisal
$258,500
PID
11940
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,100$84,400$258,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,900$59,100$181,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS ELISE + ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address67 ABBE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2911/0449
Sale Date07/31/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORRIS ELISE + ANDREW$335,000 2911/04490007/31/2024
CULVER DIANA C + JENKINS$0 2751/05030403/26/2020
CARLONE CARLO + DIANE$010297/0191  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $223,238
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
SLBSlab 294 0
WDKDeck 320 0
   4,118 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage135
Depth
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$84,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,100$84,400$258,500
2023$163,000$84,400$247,400
2022$163,000$84,400$247,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,900$59,100$181,000
2023$114,100$59,100$173,200
2022$114,100$59,100$173,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps