169 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
169 ABBE RD
Mblu
085/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
000100010120
Owner
SHEA PAUL M + NANCY J
Total Market Value
$188,300
Appraisal
$268,900
PID
11944
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,500$84,400$268,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$59,100$188,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEA PAUL M + NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address169 ABBE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2544/0153
Sale Date12/20/2011
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEA PAUL M + NANCY J$0 2544/01530412/20/2011
SHEA PAUL M + HARGER NANCY$307,90012083/0017 10/14/2005
GAIO DAVID + MARY ANN E$137,23920597/0805 06/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $236,493
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,200 0
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   3,986 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage106
Depth
Total Market Land$59,100
Appraised Value$84,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,500$84,400$268,900
2023$184,500$84,400$268,900
2022$184,500$84,400$268,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,200$59,100$188,300
2023$129,200$59,100$188,300
2022$129,200$59,100$188,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps