9 BAILEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 BAILEY RD
Mblu
109/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
000200010015
Owner
SCARBOROUGH COURTNEY + SEAN
Total Market Value
$266,900
Appraisal
$381,300
PID
11961
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,600$105,700$381,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,900$74,000$266,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCARBOROUGH COURTNEY + SEAN
Co-Owner
Address9 BAILEY RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2928/0183
Sale Date01/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCARBOROUGH COURTNEY + SEAN$475,000 2928/01830001/21/2025
BILGEN MEHMET V + BARBARA$245,50011387/0247UNKQ07/02/2001
ROSSINI MARK A + JANET L$220,00020597/0957 06/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,359
Replacement Cost: $316,022
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,227 1,227
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
FUSFinished Upper Story 469 469
BSMBasement 1,039 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 426 0
SLBSlab 148 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   4,964 2,359

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,000
Appraised Value$105,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,600$105,700$381,300
2023$259,800$105,700$365,500
2022$259,100$105,700$364,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,900$74,000$266,900
2023$181,900$74,000$255,900
2022$181,400$74,000$255,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps