18 BAILEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BAILEY RD
Mblu
109/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
000200020025
Owner
NUTMEG SOLAR LLC
Total Market Value
$2,609,100
Appraisal
$3,727,300
PID
11962
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$715,100$3,012,200$3,727,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,600$2,108,500$2,609,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNUTMEG SOLAR LLC
Co-Owner
Address700 UNIVERSE BLVD
JUNO BEACH, FL 33408-2683
Sale Price$1,256,048
Certificate
Book & Page 2748/0255
Sale Date02/19/2020
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUTMEG SOLAR LLC$1,256,048 2748/02552802/19/2020
LEFEBVRE JAMES T$011641/00450103/28/2003
LEFEBVRE JAMES T + JOANNE M$81,00020000/0000 03/10/1993
GTT CORP AS TRUSTEE OF ONYX$030000/0000 12/12/1991
HOERLE CHRISTIAN G$185,00040000/0000 03/11/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,746
Replacement Cost: $401,480
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,560 1,170
FUSFinished Upper Story 16 16
BSMBasement 1,560 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,200 0
   5,896 2,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,108,500
Appraised Value$3,012,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31S Barn W/Loft  2040.00 S.F.$35,0001
FN4FENCE-10'CHAIN  17056.00 L.F.$399,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$715,100$3,012,200$3,727,300
2023$715,100$3,012,200$3,727,300
2022$715,100$3,012,200$3,727,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500,600$2,108,500$2,609,100
2023$500,600$2,108,500$2,609,100
2022$500,600$2,108,500$2,609,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps