279 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
279 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
077/ / 0012/ /
Acct#
000300010420
Owner
BRAINARD RD LLC
Total Market Value
$120,300
Appraisal
$171,800
PID
11972
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,300$65,500$171,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,400$45,900$120,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAINARD RD LLC
Co-Owner
Address275 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$81,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2613/0769
Sale Date12/18/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAINARD RD LLC$81,000 2613/07691412/18/2014
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TRSTEE$0 2610/08891410/24/2014
NOEL CHRISTOPHER + MATEO$011979/01030102/14/2005
NOEL CHRISTOPHER R$87,90021488/0217UNKQ04/09/2002
PIOREK JOHN C$031412/00980409/13/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,275
Replacement Cost: $163,533
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
EAFExp Attic Fin 850 425
BSMBasement 850 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 228 0
   2,778 1,275

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage46
Depth
Total Market Land$45,900
Appraised Value$65,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame260.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,300$65,500$171,800
2023$106,300$65,500$171,800
2022$106,300$65,500$171,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,400$45,900$120,300
2023$74,400$45,900$120,300
2022$74,400$45,900$120,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps