136 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
058/ / 0166/ /
Acct#
000300020285
Owner
BENWAY GREGORY J +
Total Market Value
$159,290
Appraisal
$242,900
PID
11985
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,000$119,900$242,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,100$73,190$159,290

Owner of Record
OwnerBENWAY GREGORY J +
Co-OwnerVANDERHEIDEN NATALIE
Address0136 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0978/0325
Sale Date04/24/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENWAY GREGORY J +$90,00010978/0325 04/24/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,422
Replacement Cost: $184,489
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 486
BSMBasement 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,796 1,422

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,190
Appraised Value$119,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame504.00 S.F.$6,3001
FSPScreen Porch  64.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,000$119,900$242,900
2023$123,000$119,900$242,900
2022$123,000$115,300$238,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,100$73,190$159,290
2023$86,100$73,190$159,290
2022$86,100$80,700$166,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps