162 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
162 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
062/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
000300020335
Owner
RODRIGUEZ J JESUS SANCHEZ + SANCHEZ GENOVEVA ROCHA +
Total Market Value
$145,000
Appraisal
$207,200
PID
11987
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,800$79,400$207,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,400$55,600$145,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ J JESUS SANCHEZ + SANCHEZ GENOVEVA ROCHA +
Co-OwnerROCHA MIGUEL ANGEL SANCHEZ
Address162 BRAINARD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2911/0563
Sale Date08/01/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ J JESUS SANCHEZ + SANCHEZ GENOVEVA ROCHA +$280,000 2911/05630008/01/2024
TORNATORE THOMAS M$012504/03151101/22/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $160,863
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FSPScreened Porch 252 0
   2,268 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$55,600
Appraised Value$79,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
PTOPatioCNConcrete400.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,800$79,400$207,200
2023$125,400$79,400$204,800
2022$125,400$79,400$204,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,400$55,600$145,000
2023$87,700$55,600$143,300
2022$87,700$55,600$143,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps