107 BROAD BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 BROAD BROOK RD
Mblu
103/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
000400010075
Owner
LANZIERI JOSEPH + LUANN
Total Market Value
$144,700
Appraisal
$206,700
PID
11991
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,500$83,200$206,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,500$58,200$144,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLANZIERI JOSEPH + LUANN
Co-Owner
Address107 BROAD BROOK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$134,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2412/0118
Sale Date06/19/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANZIERI JOSEPH + LUANN$134,00012412/0118 06/19/2008
LAVALLEE RONALD + SCOTT$100,00022350/01922510/24/2007
GRACZEWSKI SOPHIE$032284/01771104/09/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $192,298
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FHSFinished Half Story 900 630
BSMBasement 900 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   2,840 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$58,200
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame280.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,500$83,200$206,700
2023$123,500$83,200$206,700
2022$123,500$83,200$206,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,500$58,200$144,700
2023$86,500$58,200$144,700
2022$86,500$58,200$144,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps