278 BROAD BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
278 BROAD BROOK RD
Mblu
088/ / 0153/ /
Acct#
000400020155
Owner
STEWART EDMOND + TERRELL
Total Market Value
$241,100
Appraisal
$344,400
PID
12001
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$87,300$344,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$61,100$241,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART EDMOND + TERRELL
Co-OwnerLIZETTE
Address278 BROAD BROOK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$333,850
Certificate
Book & Page 2671/1043
Sale Date07/17/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEWART EDMOND + TERRELL$333,850 2671/10430007/17/2017
LORIGAN MICHAEL + INES$231,16311643/0060UNKQ03/31/2003
SOMERSET HOMES LLC$021643/00580303/31/2003
AZURA LLC$031289/0201 06/02/2000
SPAZZARINI ANTHONY F+EDWARD A$041275/0058 03/28/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,724
Replacement Cost: $284,170
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt700
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 996 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 728 0
   4,028 1,724

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$61,100
Appraised Value$87,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated350.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,100$87,300$344,400
2023$257,100$87,300$344,400
2022$257,100$87,300$344,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,000$61,100$241,100
2023$180,000$61,100$241,100
2022$180,000$61,100$241,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps