69 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 ELM ST
Mblu
041/ / 0082/ /
Acct#
000600010080
Owner
BAILLARGEON WILLIAM WARREN +
Total Market Value
$160,200
Appraisal
$229,000
PID
12007
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$58,700$229,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,100$41,100$160,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILLARGEON WILLIAM WARREN +
Co-OwnerMAGUIRE BAILLARGEON JESSICA MARIE
Address69 ELM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2892/0330
Sale Date12/22/2023
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILLARGEON WILLIAM WARREN +$275,000 2892/03300712/22/2023
ANDERSON LUKE S $200,000 2818/10470010/29/2021
MORRIS JAMES$105,000 2530/12891403/31/2011
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$012515/02740408/04/2010
MILOTTE LAURIE A$022118/01420401/05/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,313
Replacement Cost: $193,972
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FHSFinished Half Story 756 529
BSMBasement 901 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 117 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   2,630 1,313

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$41,100
Appraised Value$58,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry280.00 S.F.$4,2001
PTOPatioBRBrick160.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,300$58,700$229,000
2023$134,300$58,700$193,000
2022$134,300$58,700$193,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,100$41,100$160,200
2023$93,900$41,100$135,000
2022$93,900$41,100$135,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps