111 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 ELM ST
Mblu
043/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
000600010143
Owner
COMMERCIAL NET LEASE REALTY
Total Market Value
$692,400
Appraisal
$989,000
PID
12008
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,200$414,800$989,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,000$290,400$692,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMERCIAL NET LEASE REALTY
Co-OwnerLP
Address450 S ORANGE AVE #900
ORLANDO, FL 32801
Sale Price$1,086,272
Certificate1
Book & Page 2230/0049
Sale Date10/19/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMMERCIAL NET LEASE REALTY$1,086,27212230/0049 10/19/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 4,820
Replacement Cost: $907,711
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,820 4,820
FOPOpen Porch 300 0
SLBSlab 4,820 0
   9,940 4,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBG
NeighborhoodC100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$290,400
Appraised Value$414,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt21000.00 S.F.$24,8001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  6.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,700$414,800$979,500
2023$564,700$414,800$979,500
2022$564,700$414,800$979,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,300$290,400$685,700
2023$395,300$290,400$685,700
2022$395,300$290,400$685,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps