179 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
179 ELM ST
Mblu
057/ / 0310/ /
Acct#
000600010280
Owner
ZERN ALEXIS E
Total Market Value
$162,800
Appraisal
$232,500
PID
12016
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$76,900$232,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,000$53,800$162,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZERN ALEXIS E
Co-Owner
Address179 ELM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$329,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2965/1105
Sale Date02/20/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZERN ALEXIS E$329,900 2965/11050002/20/2026
WALERYSZAK DONNA L $0 2925/01851112/19/2024
WALERYSZAK DAVID J + DONNA L$012383/00900103/04/2008
WALERYSAK EDWIN + BERTHA(LU)+$020456/0542 02/10/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,726
Replacement Cost: $209,304
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,015 1,015
FHSFinished Half Story 1,015 711
BSMBasement 1,015 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 185 0
   3,374 1,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage160
Depth
Total Market Land$53,800
Appraised Value$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame384.00 S.F.$4,8001
TBRNPole Barn1616' WH1365.00 S.F.$11,4001
FCPCarport  231.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,900$76,900$233,800
2023$156,900$76,900$233,800
2022$156,900$76,900$233,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,900$53,800$163,700
2023$109,900$53,800$163,700
2022$109,900$53,800$163,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps