291 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
291 ELM ST
Mblu
075/ / 0019/ /
Acct#
000600010332
Owner
MEUNIER RAYMOND
Total Market Value
$193,400
Appraisal
$276,200
PID
12017
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$77,400$276,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$54,200$193,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMEUNIER RAYMOND
Co-Owner
Address10 DARTMOUTH ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2824/0521
Sale Date12/17/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEUNIER RAYMOND$260,000 2824/05210012/17/2021
KAMERER WILLIAM D + MARGO E$90,00010707/0122 05/14/1992
ENFIELD FEDERAL SAVINGS + LOAN$020000/0000 01/16/1992
QUAIL THOMAS III + MICHELE I$104,00030000/0000 08/11/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $283,988
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
BSMBasement 1,128 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   3,576 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneI-1
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage210
Depth
Total Market Land$54,200
Appraised Value$77,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,800$77,400$276,200
2023$198,800$77,400$276,200
2022$198,800$77,400$276,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,200$54,200$193,400
2023$139,200$54,200$193,400
2022$139,200$54,200$193,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps