295 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
295 ELM ST
Mblu
075/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
000600010335
Owner
IRISH FAY A
Total Market Value
$150,300
Appraisal
$214,600
PID
12018
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,200$68,400$214,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$47,900$150,300

Owner of Record
OwnerIRISH FAY A
Co-Owner
Address295 ELM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2374/0271
Sale Date01/30/2008
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IRISH FAY A$012374/02711101/30/2008
IRISH FAY A$022362/01161112/10/2007
SMITH MILDRED R EST$032229/02031110/17/2006
SMITH MILDRED$040000/0000 10/15/1992
RIVERS MARTHA A EST OF$050000/0000 02/13/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $178,810
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
EAFExp Attic Fin 912 456
BSMBasement 912 0
   2,736 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneI-1
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$47,900
Appraised Value$68,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,200$68,400$214,600
2023$146,200$68,400$214,600
2022$146,200$68,400$214,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,400$47,900$150,300
2023$102,400$47,900$150,300
2022$102,400$47,900$150,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps