ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
168 ELM ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
168 ELM ST
Mblu
057/ / 0316/ /
Acct#
000600020220
Owner
168 ELM HCI LLC
Total Market Value
$722,700
Appraisal
$1,032,500
PID
12029
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$548,500
$484,000
$1,032,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$383,900
$338,800
$722,700
Owner of Record
Owner
168 ELM HCI LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 212
EDGEWATER, NJ 07020
Sale Price
$1,579,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2652/0532
Sale Date
10/19/2016
Instrument
25
Sale Date
168 ELM HCI LLC
$1,579,000
2652/0532
25
10/19/2016
168 ELM ST LLC
$325,000
1
2429/0208
25
09/04/2008
ABZ MANAGEMENT LLC
$0
2
1878/0268
03
06/11/2004
ZUBKOV ALEXANDER P + BELLA
$230,000
3
1871/0086
05/27/2004
LOISELLE MARIAN M
$0
4
1244/0246
11
10/19/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2010
Living Area:
2,464
Replacement Cost:
$574,374
Building Percent Good:
89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$511,200
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2
Extra Fixtures
1st Floor Use:
Wall Height
10.00
First Floor
2,464
2,464
2,464
2,464
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
201
Description
Commercial
Zone
BL
Neighborhood
C100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$338,800
Appraised Value
$484,000
Bldg #
LT1
LIGHTS-IN W/PL
7.00 UNITS
$10,100
1
LT2
W/DOUBLE LIGHT
1.00 UNITS
$1,900
1
PAV1
Paving
AS
Asphalt
12000.00 S.F.
$23,200
1
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$2,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$548,500
$484,000
$1,032,500
2023
$548,500
$484,000
$1,032,500
2022
$525,500
$484,000
$1,009,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$383,900
$338,800
$722,700
2023
$383,900
$338,800
$722,700
2022
$367,800
$338,800
$706,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps