254 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
254 ELM ST
Mblu
064/ / 0072/ /
Acct#
000600020355
Owner
BRUNETTE MARK A
Total Market Value
$119,700
Appraisal
$170,900
PID
12032
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,400$75,500$170,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,800$52,900$119,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNETTE MARK A
Co-Owner
Address254 ELM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2948/0291
Sale Date08/15/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUNETTE MARK A$275,000 2948/02910008/15/2025
WISK BRYAN R + SAMANTHA$0 2796/0435 05/12/2021
WISK BRYAN R + GUILMETTE SAMANTHA$0 2744/10500401/10/2020
WISK BRYAN R + GUILMETTE SAMANTHA$0 2723/10740405/28/2019
GUILMETTE SAMANTHA$85,000 2723/10550105/28/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,036
Replacement Cost: $144,238
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 870 870
FATFinished Attic 552 166
BSMBasement 870 0
   2,292 1,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage82
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900
Appraised Value$75,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,400$75,500$170,900
2023$95,400$75,500$170,900
2022$95,400$75,500$170,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,800$52,900$119,700
2023$66,800$52,900$119,700
2022$66,800$52,900$119,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps