320 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 ELM ST
Mblu
075/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
000600020395
Owner
SHEEHAN LAURNA A + MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$135,600
Appraisal
$193,700
PID
12034
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$80,600$193,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$56,400$135,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHAN LAURNA A + MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address320 ELM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2865/1102
Sale Date03/01/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEEHAN LAURNA A + MICHAEL J$245,000 2865/11020003/01/2023
WENTWORTH MARY MAROCCHINI +$012306/00850106/11/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $168,733
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FSPScreened Porch 210 0
   2,538 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,100$80,600$193,700
2023$113,100$80,600$193,700
2022$113,100$80,600$193,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,200$56,400$135,600
2023$79,200$56,400$135,600
2022$79,200$56,400$135,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps