34 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
035/ / 0080/ /
Acct#
000700020020
Owner
TUAN SU MEI TTEE
Total Market Value
$885,000
Appraisal
$1,264,100
PID
12058
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$720,900$543,200$1,264,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,700$380,300$885,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTUAN SU MEI TTEE
Co-OwnerSU MEI TUAN FAMILY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 6714
ALHAMBRA, CA 91802
Sale Price$1,515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2681/0482
Sale Date11/27/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUAN SU MEI TTEE$1,515,000 2681/04820011/27/2017
ENFIELD MAC LLC + ENFIELD RMR LLC$0 2622/10230806/22/2015
ENFIELD MAC LLC + LFT ENFIELD LLC$0 2617/01330803/16/2015
ENFIELD MAC LLC$950,000 2543/07762512/09/2011
ABDOW RONALD J + GLADYS A +$010295/0232  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 4,028
Replacement Cost: $832,601
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$641,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food Regional
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,028 4,028
CANCanopy 1,350 0
SLBSlab 4,028 0
   9,406 4,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW3.00 UNIT$30,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$380,300
Appraised Value$543,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete1200.00 S.F.$7,8001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt30000.00 S.F.$32,3001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  8.00 UNITS$8,4001
LT3W/TRIPLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$720,900$543,200$1,264,100
2023$720,900$543,200$1,264,100
2022$720,900$543,200$1,264,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,700$380,300$885,000
2023$504,700$380,300$885,000
2022$504,700$380,300$885,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps