718 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
718 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
029/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
000700020345
Owner
LEAL GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$111,200
Appraisal
$158,800
PID
12070
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,400$62,400$158,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,500$43,700$111,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAL GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address710-718 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2802/0485
Sale Date06/22/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEAL GROUP LLC$410,000 2802/04852506/22/2021
PORCELLO MATTHEW J EST OF$0 2685/0519 01/16/2018
PORCELLO MATTHEW J$010496/0893 02/05/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $200,784
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt Up
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 24 0
   3,264 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,700
Appraised Value$62,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,400$62,400$158,800
2023$96,400$62,400$158,800
2022$96,400$62,400$158,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,500$43,700$111,200
2023$67,500$43,700$111,200
2022$67,500$43,700$111,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps