1162 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1162 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
020/ / 0143/ /
Acct#
000700020610
Owner
YOUSSEF ABDELAZIZ
Total Market Value
$274,800
Appraisal
$392,600
PID
12077
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,800$73,800$392,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$51,700$274,800

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUSSEF ABDELAZIZ
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 3244
ENFIELD, CT 06083
Sale Price$142,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2576/1271
Sale Date04/16/2013
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUSSEF ABDELAZIZ$142,500 2576/12710804/16/2013
BERGER ALENE K + YOUSSEF ABDELAZIZ$142,500 2576/12690804/16/2013
BERGER ROBERT B EST OF + ARLENE K W$0 2572/08080402/21/2013
BERGER ROBERT B + ARLENE K W$175,00010481/1063 11/14/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,122
Replacement Cost: $506,455
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,661 1,661
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,461 1,461
BSMBasement 1,621 0
CRLCrawl Space 200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 559 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,461 0
   7,155 3,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage154
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry616.00 S.F.$9,2001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame128.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,800$73,800$392,600
2023$318,800$73,800$392,600
2022$318,800$73,800$392,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,100$51,700$274,800
2023$223,100$51,700$274,800
2022$223,100$51,700$274,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps