1280 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1280 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
019/ / 0064/ /
Acct#
000700020735
Owner
MAURI BETHANY S
Total Market Value
$210,200
Appraisal
$300,300
PID
12079
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,400$75,900$300,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,100$53,100$210,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURI BETHANY S
Co-Owner
Address1280 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2717/0825
Sale Date04/05/2019
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAURI BETHANY S$0 2717/08250804/05/2019
MAURI GHERARDO + BETHANY S$175,00012514/12961408/02/2010
GREYLOCK FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$022508/09610404/14/2010
CONNECTICUT HOUSING FINANCE$032500/01491411/12/2009
PARKER LISA L + CHRIS MV$309,00041953/0336 12/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 2,978
Replacement Cost: $367,875
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s)4
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,514 1,514
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 456 0
FOPOpen Porch 74 0
PTOPatio 264 0
SLBSlab 50 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,008 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 396 0
   6,234 2,978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage131
Depth
Total Market Land$53,100
Appraised Value$75,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,400$75,900$300,300
2023$224,400$75,900$300,300
2022$224,400$75,900$300,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,100$53,100$210,200
2023$157,100$53,100$210,200
2022$157,100$53,100$210,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps