449 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
449 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
062/ / 0193/ /
Acct#
000900010093
Owner
PROCTOR AMBER L
Total Market Value
$177,900
Appraisal
$254,200
PID
12086
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,100$80,100$254,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$56,100$177,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCTOR AMBER L
Co-Owner
Address449 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$223,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2604/0194
Sale Date06/25/2014
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROCTOR AMBER L$223,500 2604/0194UNKQ06/25/2014
ALAIMO BENJAMIN T$257,80012312/0001 06/25/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $243,073
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shakes
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt374
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
BSMBasement 1,688 0
FOPOpen Porch 294 0
PRSPiers 76 0
PTOPatio 294 0
   4,116 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,100
Appraised Value$80,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt960.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,100$80,100$254,200
2023$171,900$80,100$252,000
2022$171,900$80,100$252,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,800$56,100$177,900
2023$120,300$56,100$176,400
2022$120,300$56,100$176,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps