501 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
062/ / 0111/ /
Acct#
000900010110
Owner
GLYNN SHANNON L
Total Market Value
$129,000
Appraisal
$184,300
PID
12087
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,900$69,400$184,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,400$48,600$129,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGLYNN SHANNON L
Co-Owner
Address501 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2649/0520
Sale Date08/31/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLYNN SHANNON L$148,000 2649/05200008/31/2016
FLANAGAN KERRIE &$012509/05970104/27/2010
RUDOLF DEBORAH ANN +$022508/06981104/09/2010
RUDOLF FRANK ALBERT EST$032481/02681105/19/2009
RUDOLF FRANK ALBERT$040000/0000 02/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $169,514
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSFinished Half Story 720 504
BSMBasement 720 0
TDKTrex Deck 72 0
   2,232 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$48,600
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,900$69,400$184,300
2023$114,900$69,400$184,300
2022$114,900$69,400$184,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,400$48,600$129,000
2023$80,400$48,600$129,000
2022$80,400$48,600$129,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps