507 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
507 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
062/ / 0114/ /
Acct#
000900010125
Owner
LANDRY NORMAN T JR + BERNADINE
Total Market Value
$138,300
Appraisal
$197,500
PID
12088
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,900$70,600$197,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$49,400$138,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY NORMAN T JR + BERNADINE
Co-Owner
Address507 GEO WASHINGTON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0431/0975
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANDRY NORMAN T JR + BERNADINE$010431/0975  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $185,853
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FGRGarage 920 0
   2,920 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage94
Depth
Total Market Land$49,400
Appraised Value$70,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
PTOPatioCNConcrete391.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,900$70,600$197,500
2023$126,900$70,600$197,500
2022$126,900$70,600$197,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,900$49,400$138,300
2023$88,900$49,400$138,300
2022$88,900$49,400$138,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps