514 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
514 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
062/ / 0295/ /
Acct#
000900020125
Owner
PATEL PARIN K + DIPMALA P
Total Market Value
$172,500
Appraisal
$246,500
PID
12095
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$73,000$246,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,400$51,100$172,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL PARIN K + DIPMALA P
Co-Owner
Address0514 GEO WASHINGTON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$247,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 2452/0181
Sale Date01/16/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATEL PARIN K + DIPMALA P$247,50012452/0181 01/16/2009
DAMLO STEPHEN M + SUZANNE R$256,00022321/0207 07/23/2007
GRABOWSKI GREGORY K + ADRIENNE$127,00030537/0207 01/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $213,310
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,028 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage165
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
PTOPatioCNConcrete224.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,500$73,000$246,500
2023$173,500$73,000$246,500
2022$173,500$73,000$246,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,400$51,100$172,500
2023$121,400$51,100$172,500
2022$121,400$51,100$172,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps