469 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
469 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
092/ / 0116/ /
Acct#
001000010405
Owner
HOLCOMB JEREMY M + SARAH D
Total Market Value
$143,700
Appraisal
$205,200
PID
12105
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$69,400$205,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,100$48,600$143,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLCOMB JEREMY M + SARAH D
Co-Owner
Address469 HAZARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2440/0271
Sale Date10/31/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLCOMB JEREMY M + SARAH D$160,00012440/0271 10/31/2008
KRAWIEC FRANCES W EST OF$022347/00221110/12/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $205,857
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
FGRGarage 264 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   2,872 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage108
Depth
Total Market Land$48,600
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame160.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,800$69,400$205,200
2023$133,200$69,400$202,600
2022$133,200$69,400$202,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,100$48,600$143,700
2023$93,200$48,600$141,800
2022$93,200$48,600$141,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps