499 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
499 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
101/ / 0117/ /
Acct#
001000010470
Owner
HIGLEY VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$129,100
Appraisal
$184,400
PID
12106
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,100$81,300$184,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,200$56,900$129,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGLEY VIRGINIA
Co-Owner
Address48 SAPPHIRE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2618/0102
Sale Date04/01/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIGLEY VIRGINIA$50,000 2618/01022504/01/2015
WORTHINGTON GORDON$0 2523/0136 11/23/2010
WORTHINGTON LINDA J EST$012506/06531103/10/2010
WORTHINGTON LINDA J$020621/0885 10/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $168,957
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,077 1,077
FATFinished Attic 624 187
BSMBasement 624 0
CRLCrawl Space 453 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 70 0
WDKDeck 512 0
   3,360 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,100$81,300$184,400
2023$103,100$81,300$184,400
2022$103,100$81,300$184,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,200$56,900$129,100
2023$72,200$56,900$129,100
2022$72,200$56,900$129,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps