545 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
545 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
101/ / 0191/ /
Acct#
001000010520
Owner
J B BALIS LLC
Total Market Value
$688,800
Appraisal
$984,000
PID
12108
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$794,300$189,700$984,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,000$132,800$688,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJ B BALIS LLC
Co-Owner
Address229 STARKWEATHER RD
MOOSUP, CT 06354
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1626/0253
Sale Date02/28/2003
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
J B BALIS LLC$011626/02530302/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 11,400
Replacement Cost: $1,143,651
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$766,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Strip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy7.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,400 11,400
BSMBasement 2,480 0
SLBSlab 8,830 0
   22,710 11,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNIT$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,800
Appraised Value$189,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt18000.00 S.F.$19,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$794,300$189,700$984,000
2023$794,300$189,700$984,000
2022$794,300$189,700$984,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$556,000$132,800$688,800
2023$556,000$132,800$688,800
2022$556,000$132,800$688,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps