258 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
258 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
083/ / 0049/ /
Acct#
001000020200
Owner
KALK JOSEPH HOBSON + SHEA LISA
Total Market Value
$242,400
Appraisal
$346,400
PID
12110
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$144,600$346,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,200$101,200$242,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKALK JOSEPH HOBSON + SHEA LISA
Co-OwnerGLORIA TRUSTEES
Address1072 ELLIE LANE
CAMANO ISLAND, WA 98282
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2750/0449
Sale Date03/16/2020
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KALK JOSEPH HOBSON + SHEA LISA$0 2750/04490403/16/2020
KALK JOSEPH H$290,00011739/0241UNKQ08/27/2003
FIGUEROA EILEEN$020000/0000 05/31/1991
BANK OF BOSTON CONNECTICUT TR$030000/0000 09/16/1986
FIGUEROA EILEEN$040000/0000 02/25/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $426,050
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Medical Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminated Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
SLBSlab 1,904 0
   3,808 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneHVBL
NeighborhoodC210
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,200
Appraised Value$144,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt4800.00 S.F.$5,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,800$144,600$346,400
2023$201,800$144,600$346,400
2022$201,800$144,600$346,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,200$101,200$242,400
2023$141,200$101,200$242,400
2022$141,200$101,200$242,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps