396 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
396 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
092/ / 0174/ /
Acct#
001000020330
Owner
KOVACO JOSIF + RODICA
Total Market Value
$172,400
Appraisal
$246,300
PID
12113
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,300$71,000$246,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,700$49,700$172,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKOVACO JOSIF + RODICA
Co-Owner
Address0398 HAZARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0887/0038
Sale Date09/22/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOVACO JOSIF + RODICA$12,00010887/0038 09/22/1994
KOVACO NICOLAIS + JOSIF +$020622/0769 11/07/1990
KOVACO NICOLAIS + JOSIF +$54,00030622/0769 08/06/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,021
Replacement Cost: $285,288
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt396
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,425 1,425
TQSThree Quarter Story 794 596
BSMBasement 1,425 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 135 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,014 0
WDKDeck 313 0
   5,106 2,021

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneHV33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage102
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame220.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,300$71,000$246,300
2023$175,300$71,000$246,300
2022$175,300$71,000$246,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,700$49,700$172,400
2023$122,700$49,700$172,400
2022$122,700$49,700$172,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps