556 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
556 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
110/ / 0349/ /
Acct#
001000020485
Owner
POLEK RICHARD A +
Total Market Value
$127,500
Appraisal
$182,200
PID
12121
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,300$88,900$182,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,300$62,200$127,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLEK RICHARD A +
Co-OwnerSIMLICK PETER M
Address5 LAKE DR
SOMERS, CT 06071
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0508/0370
Sale Date11/03/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLEK RICHARD A +$105,00010508/0370 11/03/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $181,342
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height11.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
FGRGarage 2,016 0
   4,032 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBR
NeighborhoodC220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt9800.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,300$88,900$182,200
2023$93,300$88,900$182,200
2022$93,300$88,900$182,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,300$62,200$127,500
2023$65,300$62,200$127,500
2022$65,300$62,200$127,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps