1515 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1515 KING ST
Mblu
017/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
001100010015
Owner
CARSON KATHERINE
Total Market Value
$152,070
Appraisal
$346,100
PID
12124
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,200$327,900$346,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,800$139,270$152,070

Owner of Record
OwnerCARSON KATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address4777 SO 2555 EAST
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84117
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1896/0185
Sale Date07/21/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARSON KATHERINE$011896/0185 07/21/2004
CARSON RICHARD W EST OF$021509/01241106/04/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionVacant W/ OB  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,270
Appraised Value$327,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN11 Story Barn1616' WH352.00 S.F.$3,8001
TBRNPole Barn1818' WH1160.00 S.F.$7,4001
LNTLean ToTYTypical300.00 S.F.$2001
BRN11 Story Barn1616' WH625.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,200$327,900$346,100
2023$18,200$327,900$346,100
2022$18,200$327,900$346,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,800$139,270$152,070
2023$12,800$139,270$152,070
2022$12,800$106,460$119,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps