1700 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1700 KING ST
Mblu
014/ / 0027/ /
Acct#
001100020180
Owner
CARBALLO MIRIAN E ROBLES + CARBALLO KENIN
Total Market Value
$111,100
Appraisal
$158,600
PID
12133
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,800$67,800$158,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,600$47,500$111,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCARBALLO MIRIAN E ROBLES + CARBALLO KENIN
Co-Owner
Address1700 KING ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$47,816
Certificate
Book & Page 2958/0128
Sale Date11/20/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARBALLO MIRIAN E ROBLES + CARBALLO KENIN$47,816 2958/01280111/20/2025
CARBALLO MIRIAN E + $0 2892/10260101/05/2024
CARBALLO IGNACIO R +$012509/04480104/26/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $148,792
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 943 943
FATFinished Attic 576 173
BSMBasement 576 0
SLBSlab 367 0
   2,462 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage93
Depth
Total Market Land$47,500
Appraised Value$67,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,800$67,800$158,600
2023$90,800$67,800$158,600
2022$90,800$67,800$158,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,600$47,500$111,100
2023$63,600$47,500$111,100
2022$63,600$47,500$111,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps