ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
77 MOODY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
77 MOODY RD
Mblu
082/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
001600010065
Owner
MCGUIRE EDWARD J
Total Market Value
$190,400
Appraisal
$272,100
PID
12161
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$168,500
$103,600
$272,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$117,900
$72,500
$190,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MCGUIRE EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
17 CHARNLEY RD
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2856/0618
Sale Date
11/14/2022
Instrument
11
MCGUIRE EDWARD J
$0
2856/0618
11
11/14/2022
SMITH JEANNE M EST OF + MCGUIRE EDWARD J EXEC
$0
2806/0167
07/22/2021
SMITH JEANNE M EST OF + MCGUIRE EDWARD J EXEC
$0
2777/0046
11
11/23/2020
SMITH JEANNE
$0
1
1272/0292
25
03/16/2000
SMITH JEANNE
$0
2
1250/0087
01
11/15/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,094
Replacement Cost:
$218,593
Building Percent Good:
66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$144,300
Stories
2.25
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
First Floor
1,047
1,047
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,047
1,047
BSM
Basement
1,047
0
FOP
Open Porch
162
0
UEP
Unfin. Enclosed Porch
64
0
3,367
2,094
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
I-1
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
41.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$72,500
Appraised Value
$103,600
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
440.00 S.F.
$5,500
1
TBRN
Pole Barn
16
16' WH
6144.00 S.F.
$51,100
1
TBRN
Pole Barn
16
16' WH
5120.00 S.F.
$25,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$168,500
$103,600
$272,100
2023
$168,500
$404,000
$572,500
2022
$168,500
$113,700
$282,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$117,900
$72,500
$190,400
2023
$117,900
$105,410
$223,310
2022
$117,900
$79,600
$197,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps