20 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 NORTH ST
Mblu
083/ / 0356/ /
Acct#
001900010033
Owner
LUTHERAN CH OF OUR REDEEMER
Total Market Value
$587,700
Appraisal
$839,500
PID
12182
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,500$308,000$839,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,100$215,600$587,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLUTHERAN CH OF OUR REDEEMER
Co-OwnerINC OF ENFIELD CT
Address20 NORTH ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0588/0647
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUTHERAN CH OF OUR REDEEMER$010588/0647  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 5,904
Replacement Cost: $997,427
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Church/Temple
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height15.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,904 5,904
SLBSlab 5,144 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 54 0
   11,102 5,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code925
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneR33
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$215,600
Appraised Value$308,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt10000.00 S.F.$10,8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
GAZGazeboSC 68.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$531,500$308,000$839,500
2023$531,500$308,000$839,500
2022$531,500$308,000$839,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,100$215,600$587,700
2023$372,100$215,600$587,700
2022$372,100$215,600$587,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps