307 N MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
307 N MAPLE ST
Mblu
080/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
002000010010
Owner
NGUYEN TRIET + LAN T
Total Market Value
$175,600
Appraisal
$250,800
PID
12187
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,500$72,300$250,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$50,600$175,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN TRIET + LAN T
Co-Owner
Address0307 N MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1315/0250
Sale Date10/11/2000
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NGUYEN TRIET + LAN T$142,00011315/0250UNKQ10/11/2000
MAZZA SCOTT C$115,50020000/0000 10/21/1994
EMC MORTGAGE CORPORATION$95,45030885/0156 09/08/1994
GREAT WESTERN BANK$040000/0000 08/25/1993
DEALBA FAUSTO$154,00050612/0897 04/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $216,436
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
BSMBasement 1,152 0
PTOPatio 726 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,263 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage135
Depth
Total Market Land$50,600
Appraised Value$72,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioBRBrick144.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame160.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,500$72,300$250,800
2023$178,500$72,300$250,800
2022$178,500$72,300$250,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,000$50,600$175,600
2023$125,000$50,600$175,600
2022$125,000$50,600$175,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps