332 N MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
332 N MAPLE ST
Mblu
080/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
002000020060
Owner
LATKOFSKY JAKE A
Total Market Value
$146,100
Appraisal
$208,600
PID
12193
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$81,500$208,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,000$57,100$146,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLATKOFSKY JAKE A
Co-Owner
Address332 N MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2628/0304
Sale Date09/08/2015
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LATKOFSKY JAKE A$155,000 2628/0304UNKQ09/08/2015
LATKOFSKY LORRAINE M$011616/01920102/06/2003
LATKOFSKY LORRAINE M + CHARLES$020000/0000 07/08/1994
SWOLS JOHN J + CECILE M$80,00030492/0096 09/11/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $181,603
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
WDKDeck 380 0
   3,212 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,100$81,500$208,600
2023$127,100$81,500$208,600
2022$127,100$81,500$208,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,000$57,100$146,100
2023$89,000$57,100$146,100
2022$89,000$57,100$146,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps