350 N MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
350 N MAPLE ST
Mblu
078/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
002000020075
Owner
WILSON STEPHANIE L +
Total Market Value
$170,500
Appraisal
$243,600
PID
12194
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,200$83,400$243,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$58,400$170,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON STEPHANIE L +
Co-OwnerRAVLIN KEVIN
Address350 N MAPLE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2914/0717
Sale Date08/29/2024
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON STEPHANIE L +$0 2914/07170808/29/2024
WILSON STEPHANIE L$308,750 2914/07150008/29/2024
MESSIER JOSEPH H EST +$0 2882/08341109/13/2023
MESSIER JOSEPH H$012403/03160105/19/2008
MESSIER JOSEPH H (LU) +$020575/0872 06/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,637
Replacement Cost: $224,006
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,637 1,637
BSMBasement 1,307 0
CRLCrawl Space 330 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 713 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 40 0
   4,057 1,637

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS12.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,400
Appraised Value$83,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame2160.00 S.F.$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,200$83,400$243,600
2023$157,500$83,400$240,900
2022$157,500$83,400$240,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,100$58,400$170,500
2023$110,200$58,400$168,600
2022$110,200$58,400$168,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps