129 SHAKER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 SHAKER RD
Mblu
081/ / 0012/ /
Acct#
002400010090
Owner
BAUMANN ERNEST T + CATHERINE A
Total Market Value
$180,700
Appraisal
$258,000
PID
12208
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,200$73,800$258,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$51,700$180,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUMANN ERNEST T + CATHERINE A
Co-Owner
Address0129 SHAKER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0481/0015
Sale Date10/21/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAUMANN ERNEST T + CATHERINE A$010481/0015 10/21/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $260,781
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,816 1,816
BSMBasement 1,518 0
FGRGarage 884 0
FOPOpen Porch 458 0
PTOPatio 252 0
SLBSlab 298 0
WDKDeck 534 0
   5,760 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage165
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
FOPPorch  64.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,200$73,800$258,000
2023$184,200$73,800$258,000
2022$184,200$73,800$258,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,000$51,700$180,700
2023$129,000$51,700$180,700
2022$129,000$51,700$180,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps