131 SHAKER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 SHAKER RD
Mblu
081/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
002400010095
Owner
THOMAS DAVID J + THOMAS-ALCALA KARLA C
Total Market Value
$133,100
Appraisal
$190,200
PID
12209
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,200$73,000$190,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,000$51,100$133,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS DAVID J + THOMAS-ALCALA KARLA C
Co-Owner
Address26 ALBAN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2779/0492
Sale Date12/10/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS DAVID J + THOMAS-ALCALA KARLA C$115,000 2779/04920112/10/2020
LOCKE ELSIE C EST OF$0 2711/1051 01/14/2019
LOCKE ELSIE C$012004/02471104/26/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,234
Replacement Cost: $185,071
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 957 957
FHSFinished Half Story 396 277
BSMBasement 836 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 147 0
FGRGarage 560 0
SLBSlab 121 0
   3,017 1,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,200$73,000$190,200
2023$117,200$73,000$190,200
2022$117,200$73,000$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,000$51,100$133,100
2023$82,000$51,100$133,100
2022$82,000$51,100$133,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps