304 TAYLOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
304 TAYLOR RD
Mblu
101/ / 0200/ /
Acct#
002700020095
Owner
ALVALLE FERNANDO + AYALA
Total Market Value
$147,300
Appraisal
$210,400
PID
12236
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,600$66,800$210,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$46,800$147,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALVALLE FERNANDO + AYALA
Co-OwnerDENNISE
Address304 TAYLOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$174,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2674/0603
Sale Date08/24/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALVALLE FERNANDO + AYALA$174,900 2674/06030008/24/2017
POITRAS KENNETH E$136,00011649/0113UNKQ04/10/2003
PARKER GRACE R EST OF$021513/02501106/18/2002
PARKER EDWARD H$030000/0000 08/04/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $205,769
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement 1,180 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 168 0
   3,240 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,800
Appraised Value$66,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame260.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,600$66,800$210,400
2023$143,600$66,800$210,400
2022$143,600$66,800$210,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,500$46,800$147,300
2023$100,500$46,800$147,300
2022$100,500$46,800$147,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps