320 TAYLOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 TAYLOR RD
Mblu
100/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
002700020105
Owner
NOLAN GLADYS E
Total Market Value
$130,000
Appraisal
$185,600
PID
12237
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$66,800$185,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,200$46,800$130,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLAN GLADYS E
Co-Owner
Address0320 TAYLOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0496/0837
Sale Date02/04/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOLAN GLADYS E$010496/0837 02/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $172,217
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt440
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
WDKDeck 434 0
   2,546 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$46,800
Appraised Value$66,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,800$66,800$185,600
2023$118,800$66,800$185,600
2022$118,800$66,800$185,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,200$46,800$130,000
2023$83,200$46,800$130,000
2022$83,200$46,800$130,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps