482 TAYLOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
482 TAYLOR RD
Mblu
111/ / 0243/ /
Acct#
002700020200
Owner
BOULEY ROBERT W
Total Market Value
$152,800
Appraisal
$218,200
PID
12238
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$73,900$218,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$51,700$152,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOULEY ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address482 TAYLOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$139,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2631/0945
Sale Date11/12/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOULEY ROBERT W$139,900 2631/09451411/12/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE$0 2621/10671506/04/2015
FAGAN BONNIE L$012482/01630105/20/2009
FAGAN CHARLES A + BONNIE L$189,90021970/0248 01/18/2005
SANCHEZ JUAN + ANGELA$108,90031106/0335UNKQ04/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost: $200,604
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt748
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
SLBSlab 338 0
   2,791 1,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame300.00 S.F.$3,8001
PTOPatioBRBrick182.00 S.F.$1,4001
PTOPatioSTStone180.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,300$73,900$218,200
2023$144,300$73,900$218,200
2022$144,300$73,900$218,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,100$51,700$152,800
2023$101,100$51,700$152,800
2022$101,100$51,700$152,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps