486 TAYLOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
486 TAYLOR RD
Mblu
111/ / 0241/ /
Acct#
002700020210
Owner
RUSSELL BAILEY + MARK L
Total Market Value
$132,300
Appraisal
$188,900
PID
12239
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,800$74,100$188,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,400$51,900$132,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL BAILEY + MARK L
Co-Owner
Address486 TAYLOR RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2840/0633
Sale Date05/18/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSSELL BAILEY + MARK L $0 2840/06330805/18/2022
RUSSELL BAILEY $0 2840/06310805/18/2022
RUSSELL BAILEY + RUSSO$148,000 2665/04010005/08/2017
EZOLD DAWN$124,000 2600/0747UNKQ04/29/2014
SABONIS KRISTEN W$119,90012506/11862503/19/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $166,325
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
FGRGarage 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
   2,576 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage98
Depth
Total Market Land$51,900
Appraised Value$74,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,800$74,100$188,900
2023$114,800$74,100$188,900
2022$114,800$74,100$188,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,400$51,900$132,300
2023$80,400$51,900$132,300
2022$80,400$51,900$132,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps