26 WEYMOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 WEYMOUTH RD
Mblu
017/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
002900020080
Owner
PLUMB RICHARD A + DEBORAH
Total Market Value
$134,100
Appraisal
$191,400
PID
12253
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,000$68,400$191,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,200$47,900$134,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPLUMB RICHARD A + DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address26 WEYMOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0529/0960
Sale Date09/02/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLUMB RICHARD A + DEBORAH$010529/0960 09/02/1992
PLUMB RICHARD A + DEBBIE L$93,50020000/0000 10/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $164,037
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt336
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FCPCarport 288 0
   2,208 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$47,900
Appraised Value$68,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame220.00 S.F.$8001
PTOPatioBRBrick175.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,000$68,400$191,400
2023$123,000$68,400$191,400
2022$123,000$68,400$191,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,200$47,900$134,100
2023$86,200$47,900$134,100
2022$86,200$47,900$134,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps